banner10a
Nangai Oil
Nangai Oil
Availability: In Stock
From just £8.34

Available Options


* Product Size:

Qty:  

Nangai Oil

Nangai oil is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of the Canarium indicum tree. The rich texture of the oil is because of the high levels of palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic fatty acids in the nut giving the oil excellent emollient properties.

An emollient is an agent that softens and soothes the skin. Its high absorbent property makes it a superior alternative for other carrier oils, such as Jojoba oil.

Nangai nut oil has been shown to relieve the symptoms of arthritis and has been used to replace steroid based applications in controlling the pain and inflammation associated with this common affliction.

In cosmetic use it makes an excellent moisturising body oil and additive to healing salves. 

For relieve, apply direct to problem skin or joint area morning and evening. It can also be used as a massage or carrier oil. 

Test on a small area of skin first to ensure there is no irritation. Avoid use during pregnancy or lactation, or if you suffer from nut allergies. If a problem persists seek medical advice.

Ingredients: pure cold pressed Nangai Oil Vanuatu (Canarium indicum)

See more information on oils


Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



By Category

By Range

Shopping Cart
Your shopping cart is empty!
PayPal Logo
facebook       TWITTER

au
  us